Cross-Regional Audiovisual Portal
The Cross-Regional Audiovisual Platform was developed by PROMIG Consortium in order to make the benefit of the knowledge and experience accumulated within it’s unique, cross-regional composition of partner institutions from Afghanistan, Armenia, Azerbaijan Georgia and EU Countries Austria, Germany and Spain accessible for the wider global community. The goal of the Cross-Regional Audiovisual Platform is to promote a better understanding of Migration Studies around the world with particular focus on the multidimensional and multidisciplinary perspectives of International Relations, International Law, Economics, Sustainable Development, Gender Studies and so on.
Video collection will be constantly updated in line with the current and emerging topics affecting the development of Migration Studies within the global academic discourse.
Disclaimer: This project has been funded with support from the European Commission. This communication reflects the views only of the author, and the Commission cannot be held responsible for any use which may be made of the information contained therein.